MENU
 

information

Privacy Policy
Politika privatnosti
Fashion Porto LLC Tivat, having its registered office in Vila Ozana, Obala bb, Porto Montenegro, 85320 Tivat, Montenegro (“Fashion Porto”) manages the website hello@fashiongallery.me (“Website”) and, in its capacity as the data controller, wishes to inform the users of the Website about the processing of their personal data, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation no. 2016/679 (“GDPR”) and the applicable Montenegrin Personal Data Protection Law (“Law”).

We encourage you to carefully read this Privacy Policy and use it to make informed decisions.

What information we collect

For the purpose of gaining a better understanding of our customers and in order to provide a more valuable service, we ask of you to provide us with certain information, such as your name, email address, telephone, date of birth and address of residence. Without these information being made available, it would be difficult for you to provide us with the feedback necessary for improvement of our products and services, or to access certain services, offers, and content on the Website.

Why we need your information and how we use it

Collecting your personal information helps us deliver a superior level of customer service. It enables us to give you convenient access to our products and services and focus on categories of greatest interest to you. In addition, your personal information helps us keep you posted on the latest news, services and special offers that you might like to hear about.

Depending on type of product you require or service you use on our Website, we will collect, use and process your personal data for the following purposes:

· (i) to provide our services (such as fulfilling your order or providing customer support) (ii) to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request (iii) to enforce our policies, including investigations of potential violations thereof (iv) to investigate, detect, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities or other wrongdoing, suspected fraud or security issues (v) to establish or exercise our rights to defend against legal claims (vi) to prevent harm to the rights, property or safety of us, our users, yourself or any third party or (vii) for the purpose of collaborating with law enforcement agencies and/or in case we find it necessary in order to enforce intellectual property or other legal rights.


User rights

You, as the data subject, have a number of rights as defined by the GDPR and the Law, which we describe below:

Access. You have the right to access and receive a copy of your personal information we collected and stored, by contacting us using the contact information below;

Change, restrict, delete. You also have the right to request restriction of use of your personal data, their change or deletion;

Object. You can object to (i) our processing of some of your information based on our legitimate interests, and (ii) receiving marketing messages from us after providing your express consent to receive them. In such cases, we shall delete your personal information unless we have compelling and legitimate grounds to continue using that information or if it is needed for legal reasons;

Complain. If you reside in Montenegro or the EU and wish to raise a concern about our use of your information (without prejudice to any other rights you may have) you have the right to do so with your local data protection authority.

However, please note that these rights are not absolute, and may be subject to our own legitimate interests and regulatory requirements.If you wish to exercise any of the aforementioned rights, or receive more information please contact us using the contact information below.

Marketing

We may use personal information you provide to us, for the purpose of providing you with promotional materials, concerning our services, which we believe may interest you.

Out of respect to your right to privacy we provide you within such marketing materials with means to decline receiving further marketing offers from us. If you unsubscribe we will remove your email address or telephone number from our marketing distribution lists.

Please note that even if you have unsubscribed from receiving marketing emails from us, we may send you other types of important e-mail communications without offering you the opportunity to opt-out of receiving them. These may include customer service announcements or administrative notices.

How do we safeguard your personal data

We take great care in implementing and maintaining the security of the Website and your information. We strive to provide the maximum security of your personal information and in preventing unauthorized access to it through the use of appropriate industry standard practices and internal procedures. Although we take reasonable steps to safeguard information, we cannot be responsible for the acts of those who gain unauthorized access or abuse our Website, and we make no warranty, express, implied or otherwise, that we will prevent such access.

Transfer of data outside the EU

Information that we collect may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which we operate in order to enable us to use information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Please note that some data recipients may be located outside the EU. In such cases we will transfer your data only to such countries as approved by the European Commission as providing adequate level of data protection or enter into legal agreements ensuring an adequate level of data protection.

How long will we retain your personal data

We will retain your personal information for as long as necessary to provide our services, and as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our policies. Retention periods will be determined taking into account the type of information that is collected and the purpose for which it is collected, bearing in mind the requirements applicable to the situation and the need to destroy outdated, unused information at the earliest reasonable time.

We may rectify, replenish or remove incomplete or inaccurate information, at any time and at our own discretion.

Minors

We understand the importance of protecting children’s privacy, especially in an online environment. The Website is not designed for or directed at children. Under no circumstances shall we allow use of our services by minors without prior consent or authorization by a parent or legal guardian. We do not knowingly collect personal information from minors. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with personal information without their consent, he or she should contact us at hello@fashiongallery.me.

Cookies and other technologies

As is standard practice on many websites, our website uses “cookies” and other technologies to help us understand which parts of our Website are the most popular. We also use cookies and other technologies to make sure that our online advertising is bringing customers to our products and services. We use cookies and other technologies to study traffic patterns on our Website, to make it even more rewarding as well as to study the effectiveness of our customer communications. And we use cookies to customize your experience and provide greater convenience each time you interact with us.

We use this information, which do not identify individual users, to analyse trends, to administer the Website, to track users’ movements around the Website and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We are reserving the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. The revised version of Privacy Policy shall be published on our Website: hello@fashiongallery.me and it shall come into force on the date of its publication.Your continued use of the Website, following the notification of such amendments thereon, constitutes your acknowledgment and consent of such amendments to the Privacy Policy and your agreement to be bound by the terms of such amendments.

How to contact us

For all questions and information regarding collection, processing and protection of your personal data, kindly email us at: hello@fashiongallery.me or contact us by phone at: +382 69 216 096.

In addition, you have the right to submit a request for personal data protection at any time to the Agency for Personal Data Protection and Free Access to Information (“Agency”) the Montenegrin supervisory authority (azlp@t-com.me) if you believe your data protection rights have been breached by us. We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the Agency, so please contact us in the first instance.
Fashion Porto d.o.o. Tivat, sa sjedištem u Vili Ozana, Obala bb, Porto Montenegro, 85320 Tivat, Crna Gora (,,Fashion Porto“) upravlja vebsajtom hello@fashiongallery.me (,,Vebsajt’’) i u svojstvu rukovaoca podacima želi da informiše korisnike Vebsajta o obradi njihovih ličnih podataka, u skladu sa Opštom uredbom o zaštiti podataka br. 2016/679 (,,GDPR“) i važećim Zakonom o zaštiti podataka o ličnosti Crne Gore (,,Zakon“).

Podstičemo Vas da pažljivo pročitaju Politiku privatnosti te da na osnovu nje donesete utemeljene odluke.

Kakve informacije prikupljamo?

U svrhu boljeg razumijevanja naših kupaca i radi pružanja kvalitetnije usluge, od Vas tražimo da nam date određene podatke, kao što su ime, email adresa, broj telefona, datum rođenja i adresu prebivališta. Bez ovih podataka ne biste nam mogli pružiti povratnu informaciju koja nam je potrebna u svrhu unapređenja kvaliteta naših proizvoda i usluga ili pristupa određenim uslugama, ponudama i sadržaju na Vebsajtu.


Zašto su nam potrebni Vaši podaci i kako ih koristimo?

Prikupljanje Vaših ličnih podataka pomaže nam u pružanju korisničkih usluga na najvišem nivou. Na taj način Vam omogućavamo pristup našim proizvodima i uslugama i usredsređujemo se na kategorije koje Vas najviše zanimaju. Osim toga, Vaši lični podaci nam omogućavaju da Vas redovno informišemo o najnovijim vijestima, uslugama i posebnim ponudama koje bi Vas možda mogle zanimati.

U zavisnosti od vrste proizvoda ili usluga koje koristite na našem Vebsajtu, prikupljaćemo, koristiti i obrađivati Vaše lične podatke u sljedeće svrhe:

· (i) za pružanje naših usluga (kao što su ispunjavanje Vašeg zahtjeva ili pružanje korisničke podrške), (ii) za usklađivanje sa bilo kojim mjerodavnim pravom, regulativom, zakonskim postupkom ili državnim zahtjevom (iii) za sprovođenje naših politika, uključujući istragu mogućih kršenja iste (iv) za istraživanje, detektovanje, sprječavanje ili djelovanje u vezi sa nezakonitim aktivnostima ili drugim prekršajima, kao i u slučaju sumnje na prevaru ili probleme sa sigurnošću (v) za uspostavljanje ili ostvarivanje prava na obranu od pritužbi (vi) za sprječavanje narušavanja prava, imovine ili sigurnosti nas, naših korisnika, Vas samih ili bilo koje treće strane (vii) u cilju saradnje sa organima sprovođenja zakona i/ili u slučaju da to smatramo neophodnim za sprovođenje prava intelektualne svojine ili drugih prava.

Korisnička prava

Vi, kao nosilac podataka, imate brojna prava koja su definisana uredbom GDPR i Zakonom, kako slijedi:

Pristup. Imate pravo na pristup podacima i prijem kopije Vaših ličnih podataka koje smo prikupili i sačuvali koje možete ostvariti tako što ćete nas kontaktirati putem kontakt podataka ispod;

Izmjena, ograničenje, brisanje. Takođe imate pravo da zatražite ograničenje upotrebe Vaših ličnih podataka kao i njihovu izmjenu ili brisanje;

Prigovor. Imate pravo na prigovor protiv (i) obrade Vaših podataka sa naše strane, na osnovu našeg legitimnog interesa, i (ii) prijema marketinških poruka od nas nakon davanja saglasnosti za prijem istih. U tom slučaju, mi ćemo obrisati Vaše lične podatke, osim ukoliko imamo osnovane i legitimne razloge za nastavak korištenja tih podataka ili ako je to potrebno iz pravnih razloga;

Žalba. Ako boravite u Crnoj Gori ili EU i želite da izrazite zabrinutost zbog naše upotrebe Vaših podataka (bez uticaja na bilo koja druga prava koja imate), imate pravo da to učinite pred svojim lokalnim organom za zaštitu podataka.

Međutim, imajte na umu da ta prava nisu apsolutna i podliježu našim legitimnim interesima i regulatornim zahtjevima. Ako želite da iskoristite bilo koje od gore navedenih prava ili su Vam potrebne dodatne informacije, kontaktirajte nas putem dolje navedenih kontakt podataka.

Marketing

Lične podatke koje nam dostavite možemo koristiti u svrhu pružanja promotivnih materijala u vezi s našim uslugama za koje vjerujemo da bi Vas mogle zanimati.

Poštujući Vaše pravo na privatnost, nudimo Vam marketinške materijale uz mogućnošću da odbijete prijem daljih marketinških ponuda od nas. Ukoliko se odjavite, uklonićemo Vašu email adresu ili telefonski broj s naših lista za distribuciju marketinških materijala.

Imajte na umu da čak i ako se odjavite od primanja marketinških e-poruka sa naše strane, možemo Vam slati druge vrste važnih poruka putem emaila, a da Vam ne nudimo mogućnost da se odjavite od prijema istih. To može podrazumijevati ​​objave korisničke službe ili administrativna obavještenja.

Na koji način čuvamo Vaše lične podatke?

Veliku pažnju posvećujemo sprovođenju i održavanju sigurnosti našeg Vebsajta i Vaših podataka. Nastojimo pružiti maksimalnu sigurnost Vaših ličnih podataka i spriječiti neovlašćeni pristup njima korištenjem odgovarajućih poslovnih standarda i internih postupaka. Iako preduzimamo korake za zaštitu podataka, ne možemo biti odgovorni za djela onih koji ostvare neovlašćeni pristup ili zloupotrijebe naš Vebsajt. S tim u vezi, ne garantujemo, izričito, implicitno niti na drugi način, da ćemo spriječiti takav pristup.

Prenos podataka izvan EU

Podaci koje prikupljamo mogu se čuvati i obrađivati kao i prenijeti u bilo koju od zemalja u kojima poslujemo u cilju omogućavanja korišćenja podataka u skladu s ovom Politikom privatnosti.

Molimo da imate u vidu da se neki primaoci podataka mogu nalaziti van granica EU. U takvim slučajevima prenosićemo Vaše podatke samo u zemlje za koje postoji odobrenje Evropske komisije, a koje pružaju odgovarajući nivo zaštite podataka ili ćemo sklopiti pravne ugovore koji obezbjeđuju odgovarajući nivo zaštite podataka.

Koliko dugo ćemo zadržati Vaše lične podatke?

Vaše lične podatke ćemo zadržati onoliko dugo koliko je potrebno za pružanje naših usluga, a prema potrebi i za poštovanje naših zakonskih obaveza, rješavanje sporova i sprovođenje naših politika. Period čuvanja će biti određen s obzirom na vrstu podataka koji se prikupljaju i svrhu u koju se prikupljaju, imajući u vidu zahtjeve koji se primjenjuju u datoj situaciji i potrebu uništavanja zastarjelih i nekorišćenih podataka u najranijem razumnom roku

Možemo ispraviti, dopuniti ili ukloniti nepotpune ili netočne podatke, u bilo koje vrijeme i prema sopstvenom nahođenju.

Maloljetna lica

Razumijemo važnost zaštite privatnosti djece, naročito na internetu. Vebsajt nije kreiran za niti namijenjen djeci. Ni pod kojim uslovima nećemo dopustiti maloljetnicima da koriste naše usluge bez prethodnog pristanka ili odobrenja roditelja ili zakonitog staratelja. Ne prikupljamo lične podatke od maloljetnika svjesno. Ukoliko su roditelj/i ili staratelj/i u saznanju da nam je njihovo dijete dostavilo lične podatke bez njihove saglasnosti, treba da nas kontaktiraju putem emaila na adresu hello@fashiongallery.me.

Kolačići i druge tehnologije

Kao što je uobičajena praksa na mnogim vebsajtovima, i naš Vebsajt koristi „kolačiće“ i druge tehnologije što nam pomaže da saznamo koji dijelovi naše web stranice su najpopularniji. Takođe koristimo kolačiće i druge tehnologije kako bismo bili sigurni da naše oglašavanje putem interneta dovodi korisnike do naših proizvoda i usluga. Koristimo kolačiće i druge tehnologije za proučavanje obrazaca saobraćaja na našem Vebsajtu kako bi bio još korisniji, kao i za uvid u učinkovitost komunikacije naših kupaca. Takođe koristimo kolačiće za prilagođavanje Vašeg iskustva i pružanje veće pogodnosti pri svakoj interakciji sa nama.

Ove podatke, koji ne identifikuju pojedinačne korisnike, koristimo za analizu trendova, upravljanje Vebsajtom, praćenje kretanja korisnika unutar Vebsajta i za prikupljanje demografskih podataka o našoj bazi korisnika u cjelini.

Izmjene Politike privatnosti

ZadržaVamo pravo na izmjenu ove Politike privatnosti u bilo koje vrijeme. Izmijenjena verzija naše Politike privatnosti biće objavljena na našem Vebsajtu: hello@fashiongallery.me i stupa na snagu danom njene objave. Daljim korišćenjem Vebsajta, nakon prijema obavještenja o takvim izmjenama i dopunama, prihvatate i pristajete na takve izmjene i dopune Politike privatnosti i na uslove takvih izmjena.

Kako da nas kontaktirate?

Za sva pitanja i informacije u vezi sa prikupljanjem, obradom i zaštitom Vaših ličnih podataka, pošaljite nam email na: hello@fashiongallery.me ili nas kontaktirajte putem telefona na: +382 69 216 096.

Osim toga, imate pravo da u bilo kojem trenutku podnesete zahtjev za zaštitu ličnih podataka Agenciji za zaštitu ličnih podataka i slobodan pristup informacijama („Agencija“), crnogorskom nadzornom organu (azlp@t-com.me) ukoliko smatrate da smo prekršili Vaša prava na zaštitu podataka. Cijenili bismo ukoliko biste nam dali priliku da riješimo Vaše nedoumice prije nego što se obratite Agenciji, pa Vas molimo da prvo kontaktirate nas.